Date | Time | Event | Opponent | Location | Score | Game Summary | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1936467 | 11/30/23 | 05:00 PM | Quad | Medford |
LeSueur-Henderson High School | 39 - 31 |
W | |
1936467 | Waseca |
30 - 15 |
W | |||||
1936467 | Le Sueur-Henderson (next SY) |
41 - 35 |
W | |||||
1963047 | 12/02/23 | 10:00 AM | Invitational | Blue Earth Area |
Blue Earth Area High School | 117 - 72 |
Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Invitational Game Recap: TR Info :3rd place Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : |
|
1963047 | Fairmont Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WorthingtonWaseca Tri-City United M/T/ML/GHEC Fairmont |
|||||||
1963047 | Waseca Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WorthingtonWaseca Tri-City United M/T/ML/GHEC Fairmont |
|||||||
1963047 | Tri-City United Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WorthingtonWaseca Tri-City United M/T/ML/GHEC Fairmont |
|||||||
1963047 | M/T/ML/GHEC Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WorthingtonWaseca Tri-City United M/T/ML/GHEC Fairmont |
|||||||
1963047 | Worthington Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WorthingtonWaseca Tri-City United M/T/ML/GHEC Fairmont |
|||||||
2001195 | 12/09/23 | 10:00 AM | Invitational | Byron Public Schools |
Byron High School | 37 - 36 |
W | |
2001195 | Dover-Eyota |
17 - 57 |
L | |||||
2001195 | Rochester Mayo |
30 - 42 |
L | |||||
2001195 | Blooming Prairie |
|||||||
2001195 | Triton |
|||||||
1943538 | 12/12/23 | 05:00 PM | Triangular | Blue Earth Area |
Blue Earth Area High School | 39 - 35 |
Game Summary |
W |
1943538 | Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) |
18 - 50 |
L | |||||
2005856 | 12/14/23 | 04:30 PM | Quadrangular |
Forest Lake |
12 - 60 |
Game SummaryEvent Status:
(Time Changed) Event Notes: Quadrangular TR Info : Leaves : 2:00pm Dismissal : 1:45am Return : |
L | |
2005856 | Woodbury |
29 - 44 |
Game Summary |
L | ||||
2005856 | Irondale |
36 - 42 |
Game Summary |
L | ||||
2002895 | 12/19/23 | 05:00 PM | Triangular | St. James Area |
SJA HS Event Center | 27 - 43 |
Game Summary |
L |
2002895 | Fairmont/MCW |
41 - 27 |
W | |||||
1964284 | 12/21/23 | 07:00 PM | Match | Westfield Razorbacks |
Blooming Prairie High School | 32 - 42 |
L | |
1963045 | 01/06/24 | 09:00 AM | Invitational | Norwood Young America Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WasecaPaynesville Area New Century Academy Madelia Armstrong Pipestone St. Clair Maple River (next SY) |
Norwood Young America High School | 124 - |
Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Invitational Game Recap: TR Info :3rd Place Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : |
|
1963045 | Madelia Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WasecaPaynesville Area New Century Academy Madelia Armstrong Pipestone St. Clair Maple River (next SY) |
|||||||
1963045 | Waseca Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WasecaPaynesville Area New Century Academy Madelia Armstrong Pipestone St. Clair Maple River (next SY) |
|||||||
1963045 | Maple River (next SY) Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WasecaPaynesville Area New Century Academy Madelia Armstrong Pipestone St. Clair Maple River (next SY) |
|||||||
1963045 | Armstrong Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WasecaPaynesville Area New Century Academy Madelia Armstrong Pipestone St. Clair Maple River (next SY) |
|||||||
1963045 | New Century Academy Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WasecaPaynesville Area New Century Academy Madelia Armstrong Pipestone St. Clair Maple River (next SY) |
|||||||
1963045 | Paynesville Area Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WasecaPaynesville Area New Century Academy Madelia Armstrong Pipestone St. Clair Maple River (next SY) |
|||||||
1963045 | Pipestone Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WasecaPaynesville Area New Century Academy Madelia Armstrong Pipestone St. Clair Maple River (next SY) |
|||||||
1963045 | St. Clair Multiple Schools Opponent Schools WasecaPaynesville Area New Century Academy Madelia Armstrong Pipestone St. Clair Maple River (next SY) |
|||||||
1964286 | 01/11/24 | 07:00 PM | Match | Kenyon-Wanamingo |
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School | 18 - 58 |
L | |
1955704 | 01/13/24 | 09:30 AM | Invitational | Hopkins Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
St. Croix Lutheran Academy | |||
1955704 | St. Paul Humboldt Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | St. Croix Lutheran Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | Brooklyn Center Centaurs Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | Chisago Lk Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | Como Park Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | North Branch Area Public Schools Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | Columbia Heights Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | Cretin-Derham Hall Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | Ogilvie Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | Highland Park Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | Roseville Area Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | Benilde - St. Margaret`s Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1955704 | St. Paul Johnson Adapted Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranSt. Paul Johnson Adapted St. Paul Humboldt Ogilvie North Branch Area Public Schools Hopkins Cretin-Derham Hall Columbia Heights Chisago Lk Brooklyn Center Centaurs Como Park Benilde - St. Margaret`s Highland Park Roseville Area |
|||||||
1993159 | 01/13/24 | 09:30 AM | Invitational | Hopkins Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranBenilde - St. Margaret`s Brooklyn Center Centaurs Columbia Heights Cretin-Derham Hall Highland Park Hopkins North Branch Area Public Schools Ogilvie St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Adapted |
St. Croix Lutheran Academy | |||
1993159 | St. Paul Humboldt Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranBenilde - St. Margaret`s Brooklyn Center Centaurs Columbia Heights Cretin-Derham Hall Highland Park Hopkins North Branch Area Public Schools Ogilvie St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Adapted |
|||||||
1993159 | St. Croix Lutheran Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranBenilde - St. Margaret`s Brooklyn Center Centaurs Columbia Heights Cretin-Derham Hall Highland Park Hopkins North Branch Area Public Schools Ogilvie St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Adapted |
|||||||
1993159 | Brooklyn Center Centaurs Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranBenilde - St. Margaret`s Brooklyn Center Centaurs Columbia Heights Cretin-Derham Hall Highland Park Hopkins North Branch Area Public Schools Ogilvie St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Adapted |
|||||||
1993159 | North Branch Area Public Schools Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranBenilde - St. Margaret`s Brooklyn Center Centaurs Columbia Heights Cretin-Derham Hall Highland Park Hopkins North Branch Area Public Schools Ogilvie St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Adapted |
|||||||
1993159 | Columbia Heights Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranBenilde - St. Margaret`s Brooklyn Center Centaurs Columbia Heights Cretin-Derham Hall Highland Park Hopkins North Branch Area Public Schools Ogilvie St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Adapted |
|||||||
1993159 | Cretin-Derham Hall Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranBenilde - St. Margaret`s Brooklyn Center Centaurs Columbia Heights Cretin-Derham Hall Highland Park Hopkins North Branch Area Public Schools Ogilvie St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Adapted |
|||||||
1993159 | Ogilvie Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranBenilde - St. Margaret`s Brooklyn Center Centaurs Columbia Heights Cretin-Derham Hall Highland Park Hopkins North Branch Area Public Schools Ogilvie St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Adapted |
|||||||
1993159 | Highland Park Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranBenilde - St. Margaret`s Brooklyn Center Centaurs Columbia Heights Cretin-Derham Hall Highland Park Hopkins North Branch Area Public Schools Ogilvie St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Adapted |
|||||||
1993159 | Benilde - St. Margaret`s Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranBenilde - St. Margaret`s Brooklyn Center Centaurs Columbia Heights Cretin-Derham Hall Highland Park Hopkins North Branch Area Public Schools Ogilvie St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Adapted |
|||||||
1993159 | St. Paul Johnson Adapted Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. Croix LutheranBenilde - St. Margaret`s Brooklyn Center Centaurs Columbia Heights Cretin-Derham Hall Highland Park Hopkins North Branch Area Public Schools Ogilvie St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Adapted |
|||||||
1993418 | 01/18/24 | 05:00 PM | Quad | Blue Earth Area |
United South Central High School | 48 - 28 |
W | |
1993418 | Scott West |
21 - 54 |
L | |||||
1993418 | Maple River/USC Wrestling |
38 - 34 |
W | |||||
1964292 | 01/26/24 | 06:00 PM | Match |
Medford |
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School | 39 - 33 |
W | |
1952456 | 01/27/24 | 10:00 AM | Game | Sibley East |
Sibley East High School | 42 - 28 |
W | |
1952456 | Tri-City United |
48 - 18 |
W | |||||
1952456 | Trinity School at River Ridge |
59 - 17 |
W | |||||
1952456 | Eden Prairie |
36 - 35 |
W | |||||
1952456 | Minneapolis North |
|||||||
1964295 | 02/01/24 | 05:00 PM | Match | NRHEG |
NRHEG High School, New Richland | 37 - 33 |
W | |
1964295 | St. Clair |
31 - 36 |
L | |||||
1993095 | 02/03/24 | 10:00 AM | Tournament | Medford Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. ClairSimley Dover-Eyota Chatfield Medford Triton |
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. | |||
1993095 | St. Clair Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. ClairSimley Dover-Eyota Chatfield Medford Triton |
|||||||
1993095 | Chatfield Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. ClairSimley Dover-Eyota Chatfield Medford Triton |
|||||||
1993095 | Dover-Eyota Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. ClairSimley Dover-Eyota Chatfield Medford Triton |
|||||||
1993095 | Simley Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. ClairSimley Dover-Eyota Chatfield Medford Triton |
|||||||
1993095 | Triton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St. ClairSimley Dover-Eyota Chatfield Medford Triton |
|||||||
1964299 | 02/08/24 | 05:00 PM | Match | Triton |
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School | 40 - 33 |
W | |
1964299 | Cannon Falls |
30 - 48 |
L | |||||
1964299 | Madelia-Truman |
60 - 12 |
W | |||||
2012782 | 02/15/24 | 07:00 PM | Section Tournament | St. Clair |
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. | 38 - 33 |
W | |
2012783 | 02/17/24 | 02:00 PM | Section Tournament |
Westfield Razorbacks |
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial High School | 28 - 43 |
Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Section Tournament TR Info : Leaves : 11:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 2A Section Team Championships WEM/JWP vs. Westfield & Medford vs. LCWMA - 2 PM Championship Match @ 3:40 PM. |
L |
2012783 | Medford Multiple Schools Opponent Schools RegionLake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) Medford |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 11:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 2A Section Team Championships WEM/JWP vs. Westfield & Medford vs. LCWMA - 2 PM Championship Match @ 3:40 PM. |
||||||
2012783 | Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) Multiple Schools Opponent Schools RegionLake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) Medford |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 11:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 2A Section Team Championships WEM/JWP vs. Westfield & Medford vs. LCWMA - 2 PM Championship Match @ 3:40 PM. |
||||||
2012783 | Region Multiple Schools Opponent Schools RegionLake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (next SY) Medford |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 11:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 2A Section Team Championships WEM/JWP vs. Westfield & Medford vs. LCWMA - 2 PM Championship Match @ 3:40 PM. |
||||||
2012784 | 02/24/24 | 10:00 AM | Section Tournament | Region |
Blue Earth Area High School | |||
2051648 | 03/01/24 | TBD | State Tournament |
MSHSL |
Xcel Energy Center | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
State Tournament Other Notes: State Tournament Information Link - https://www.mshsl.org/sports-and-activities/wrestling |
||
2051676 | 03/02/24 | TBD | State Tournament |
MSHSL |
Xcel Energy Center | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
State Tournament Other Notes: State Tournament Information - https://www.mshsl.org/sports-and-activities/wrestling |
Number | Name | Position | Grade |
---|---|---|---|
No Data Found. Please add a student. |